Partnership

Discover… the partnership!

There’s another important aspect of the ‘Discover e-volunteering’ competition: the network of European partners. Partners are the local discoverers, who promote the idea of e-volunteering and search for the best practice in their countries. You can join our network!

 

 

 

 

 

                  

 

 

 

                    

 

       

                                     

 

 

 

     

 

 

How to become a competition partner?

1. Read the descriptions of both kinds of partnership on: http://discoverevolunteering.eu/images/inne/Discover_3rd_partnership_invitation.pdf and Guidelines for cooperation.

 

2. Visit: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1nuhIy0dHrT4T_LrkuYqImpB8NWphua7XBhBFif0XZFY/viewform

 

3. fill in the application form

 

4. and wait a while for the results of the Call for Partners!

 

PREVKonferencja-Discover2013061711
PREVKonferencja-Discover2013061710
PREVKonferencjaDiscover20130617001
PREVKonferencjaDiscover20130617030
PREVKonferencjaDiscover20130617031
PREVKonferencjaDiscover20130617034
PREVKonferencjaDiscover20130617036

 

Or maybe you'd like to support the competition as an E-volunteer and translate the website from English into your national language? It is really easy - texts are pretty short : from 900 to 2500 characters, and the advantage of having the competition website in your national language is priceless - thanks to you it can be accessible for everyone in your country!

How to do that?

You can download texts from here and then contact us, or  just register on Good-Network.eu and fulfil e-volunteering microtasks called "Translation of the Discover e-vlunteering competition website" :)

Text part 1

Text part 2

Text part 3

Text part 4

Text part 5

Ta strona używa Cookies. Dowiedz się więcej o celu ich używania - przeczytaj naszą politykę prywatności. Można zablokować zapisywanie cookies, zmieniając ustawienia przeglądarki. Korzystając ze strony wyrażasz zgodę na używanie cookie. Zgadzam się